post thumbnail

Variety of Nutrients in Cashew Nuts

Variety of Nutrients in Cashew Nuts.

post thumbnail

Dry Fruit Shake

Dry fruit shake.

post thumbnail

Rainforest Plants – Cashew

Family: Anacardiaceae
Genus: Anacardium
Species: occidentale
Common Names: Cajueiro, cashew, cashu, casho, acajuiba, caju, acajou, acaju, acajaiba, alcayoiba, anacarde, anacardier, anacardo, cacajuil, cajou, gajus, jocote maranon (Anacardium occidentale)

post thumbnail

Different Types of Nuts

A Nut can be defined as a very hard shelled type of fruit of certain plants that comes with a specific type of seed called indehiscent.

post thumbnail

List of Menu That Can Warms Body

Turns out to relieve cold in the rainy season is very easy. with the right menu, we will feel warm again.

post thumbnail

Swedish Coffee Cake

Real easy, real good cake.

post thumbnail

Powerful Foods

Here are a few foods that offer a lot.

post thumbnail

The Strange Evolution of The Brazil Nut Tree

This is the true story of co-evolution no one can explain.

post thumbnail

Recipes for Granola

Granola is the very thing to keep handy for adults and kids snacks. It’s full of fiber, which is great for digestion, and it tastes good. You can make these in muffin cups or if you had rather, make them in a square pan, and cut them into squares.

post thumbnail

THE Walnut Tree

A true story of a tiny tree,planted with love.

-->